List of paritipants

acc. = accompanying guest
exh. = exhibitor

Countries: Albania | Armenia | Austria | Azerbaidjan | Belarussia | Belgium | Bulgaria | Croatia | Cyprus | Czech Rep. | Denmark | Estonia | Finland | France | Georgia | Germany | Greece | Hungary | Ireland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | Macedonia | Moldava | The Netherlands | Norway | Poland | Portugal | Rumania | Russia | Slovak Rep. | Slovenia | Spain | Sweden | Switserland | Turkey | United Kingdom | Ukraine | Yugoslavia.


Albania

Mrs. Dhurata Bruzja
Mrs. Tatjana Cadri

Armenia

Mr. Aleksan Aharonyan
Mr. Robert Stepanyan

Austria

Mrs. Gertrude Jaritz
Mr. Norbert Tschinkel

Azerbaidjan

Mr. Arif Zeynalov
Mrs. Aliya Zeynalova (acc.)

Belarussia

Mr. Valery Ananyev
Mrs. Lubov Mosse (acc.)
Mrs. Tatiana Cherviakova
Mrs. Svetlana Gaidukevich
Ms. Ludmila Kukhareva
Mrs. Ludmila Lebedko
Mr. Andrey Levitski
Mr. George Losik
Ms. Tatyana Tsagoyka
Ms. Inna Verhova
Mrs. Zoya Zhuck

Belgium

Mrs. Eliane Bonamie
Mr. Jan Bruynooghe (exh.)
Mr. Kris Coeckelbergs
Ms. Mieke De Strooper
Mr. Leo Delaet
Mr. Hugo Maes
Mr. Mark Makelberge (exh.)
Mrs. Sonia Meys
Mrs. Miek Scheepers
Mr. William Strijbol
Mr. Erik Vandenbussche
Mrs. Tine van den Wouwer
Mrs. Ingrid Vanderwaeren
Mrs. Imelda Verschueren
Mr. Robert Verstraeten

Bulgaria

Mrs. Antoniya Andonova
Mrs. Donka Dimitrova
Mr. Peter Petrov
Mr. Vladimir Radoulov
Mrs. Ivelina Sokolova
Mrs. Eudokia Stancheva
Mrs. Mira Tzvetkova
Mrs. Elka Velikova

Croatia

Mrs. Jasminka Cakic
Ms. Andrea Fajdetic
Ms. Marijana Konkoli
Mrs. Diana Korunic
Mrs. Mira Oberman-Babic
Mrs. Tanja Petrovic
Mrs. Tina Runjic
Mr. Petar Turkovic

Cyprus

Mr. Ypermachos Eliades

Czech Republic

Mr. Jirí Benes
Ms. Irina Dohnalova
Mrs. Terezie Hradilková
Mrs. Helena Janousová
Mrs. Eva Retovska
Mrs. Renata Rucká
Mrs. Markéta Skalická
Ms. Zita Sykorová
Mrs. Jana Vachulová
Mr. Pavel Wiener

Denmark

Mrs. Winnie Ankerdal
Mrs. Christina Avall-Severinsen
Mrs. Inge Bager
Mr. Lars Ballieu Christensen
Mrs. Susanne Paulsen Durup
Mrs. Janne Hansen
Mrs. Connie Hasemann
Ms. Elsebeth Hortensen
Mrs. Anette Ingsholt
Mr. Torben Iversen
Mr. Jakob Iversen
Ms. Lykke Jensen
Mr. Jens Moeller Madsen
Mrs. Lilli Nielsen
Mr. Leif Nielsen
Ms. Jette Pedersen
Mr. Keld Stochholm
Mrs. Toni Strobaek
Mr. Svend Thougaard
Mrs. Eva Bolin (acc.)

Estonia

Mrs. Olga Ilgina
Mrs. Ene Kelk
Mrs. Anne Koiv
Mrs. Silja Taru

Finland

Mrs. Riitta Aura-Korpi
Ms. Marika Carlborg
Ms. Barbro Eklund
Ms. Ulla Eronen
Ms. Mona-Lisa Furu
Mrs. Tarja Hannikainen
Mrs. Kirsti Hanninen
Mrs. Terttu Hollo
Mrs. Lea Hyvarinen
Mrs. Marketta Karvonen
Ms. Kajsa-Lena Koskinen
Mrs. Riitta Laakso
Mrs. Monica Lauha
Mrs. Eija Leikas
Mrs. Lea Malinen
Mrs. Arja Marila
Mrs. Riitta Mecklin
Ms. Eeva Nikkanen
Mrs. Riitta Nissinen
Ms. Paivi Nurmi
Mrs. Marjatta Osterlund
Ms. Maja Renvall
Ms. Taina Reunanen
Mrs. Anna-Liisa Ryhanen
Mrs. Kaisa Simpanen
Ms. Solveig Sjostedt
Mrs. Eila Tarkiainen
Mrs. Paivi Toikkanen
Ms. Ann-Marie Virtanen
Ms. Anna Wiklund

France

Mr. Francis Boe
Mr. Roland Bosen-Milona
Mr. Jean-Marie Cierco
Mrs. Michele Collat
Mr. Yves Dolange
Mrs. Claude Griet
Mr. Francis Guiteau
Mrs. Isabelle Hardy
Mrs. Marie Renee Hector
Ms. Nathalie Lewi-Dumont
Mrs. Dominique Mathon
Ms. Christiane Michon
Mrs. Sylvaine Moreau
Mr. Francis Perez
Mrs. Marzena Slomska-Schmitt
Mr. Jean M.Picard (acc.)
Mrs. Beatrice Souquet
Mr. Bertrand Tessier
Mr. Marcel Wattel

Georgia

Mrs. Alina Gotsiridse

Germany

Mr. Gunter-Conrad Althans
Mr. Michael Srambring
Mrs. Emmy Csocsan
Mrs. Birgit Drolshagen
Mr. Eberhard Fuchs
Mrs. Mechthild Gahbler
Mr. Bernd Herrlich
Mr. Thomas Holzapfel
Ms. Monika Jakob
Mrs. Sabine Kampmann
Mr. Hanns Kern
Mrs. Ella Kleczek
Mr. Bernd Klostermann
Mr. Frank Laemers
Mr. Markus Lang
Mr. Jurgen Nagel
Mr. Hans Neugebauer
Mr. Wolfgang Reiss
Mrs. Angela Rischer
Mr. Daniel Haeussinger (acc.)
Mrs. Birgit Rothenberg
Ms. Birgit Spohn
Mrs. Roswit Strittmatter
Mrs. Beate Strohlein
Mrs. Marina Strothmann
Ms. Margarete Tanner
Mr. Holger Ulrichsohn
Mrs. Renate Walthes
Mr. Matthias Westrom

Greece

Mr. Vassilis Argyropoulos
Mr. Dimitrios Koutantos
Mrs. Betty Leotsakos
Mrs. Ourania Simitsi

Hungary

Mr. Gregory Dobolyi
Mrs. Judit Emody
Ms. Krisztina Katona
Mrs. Jolanta Katzenbach
Mrs. Krisztina Lini
Mrs. Marta Nagy
Mrs. Elisabeth Poor
Ms. Csilla Schiffer
Mr. Laszlo Szkladanyj
Ms. Kata Vajcsy
Ms. Zsofia Zelenka

Ireland

Mr. Gerard Byrne
Ms. Anne Feehan
Mrs. Marie Mc.Carthy
Mr. Raymond Mc.Sweeney
Ms. Patricia Renahan
Mrs. Brid Kerin (acc.)
Mr. Martin Stynes
Ms. Mary Tolan
Mrs. Vera Whelan

Italy

Mrs. Paola Caldironi
Mr. Tommaso Daniele
Mrs. Gianfranca Ghironi (acc.)
Mr. lan Nuttall (acc.)
Mrs. Erika Goergen
Mr. Antonio Quatraro
Mr. Elisio Ventura (acc.)
Ms. Nicoletta Stringhetta
Mr. Enzo Tioli
Mrs. Gina Bergamin (acc.)
Mrs. Manuela Esposito (acc.)

Latvia

Mrs. Ludmila Alne
Mrs. Ligita Geida

Lithuania

Mrs. Angele Daujotiene
Mrs. Dana Nemunyte (acc.)
Mrs. Audrone Jozenaite
Mrs. Vilma Juodzbaliene
Mr. Romanas Kaffemanas
Mrs. Irena Kaffemaniene
Mrs. Regina Labiniene
Mrs. Livija Martinaitiene
Mrs. Janina Stuopeliene
Mrs. Genovaite Vaitkuviene

Macedonia

Ms. Anita Cekanovska
Mrs. Daniela Dimitrova
Ms. Elena Hristova

Moldava

Mrs. Larisa Celan
Mrs. Olga Junghina
Mrs. Ala Plenghei

The Netherlands

Mr. Hans Baumann
Mrs. Mathilde Baumann-Langeveld
Mrs. Ferda Bijker
Mr. Dik Bikker
Mrs. Sytske Brandenburg
Mr. Jaap Brouwer
Ms. Annelies Feelders
Mr. Herman Gresnigt
Mrs. Annemyn Gresnigt (acc.)
Mrs. Carolien Hermans
Mr. Arrie Huijgen
Mrs. Dorine in 't Veld
Mr. Jan Linders
Ms. Annemieke Mulders
Mrs. Carina Poels
Mrs. Marlies Raemaekers
Mr. Leo Rinck
Mrs. Francis Rosmalen
Ms. Paula Sterkenburg
Mr. Henk van de Werfhorst
Mrs. Toos van Huijgevoort
Mr. Teijo Venema
Mrs. Maria Venhuizen
Mrs. Marion Weisz

Norway

Mrs. Karen J. Andersen
Mr. Knut Brandsborg
Mrs. Kjersti Engelbrigtsen
Mr. Ole Erik Jevne
Mrs. Oliv G. Klingenberg
Mrs. Toril Loe
Mrs. Kirsten Rekdal
Mr. Kristen Rekdal (acc,)
Mrs. Astrid Kristin Vik

Poland

Mrs. Ewa Abramowicz
Mrs. Nina Adamowicz-Hummel
Mrs. Anna Baszniak
Mrs. Grazyna Biala
Mrs. Danuta Bober
Ms. Ewa Burnagel
Mrs. Majka Drzewiecka
Mr. Wieslaw Erenski
Mrs. Beata Furmanczuk-Mos
Mr. Norbert Galla
Mr. Piotr Grocholski
Mrs. Ursule Grodzke
Ms. Krystyna Gwizdon
Mr. Zenek Imbierowski
Mrs. Monika Jasinska
Ms. Beata Kaczmarek
Mr. Marek Kalbarczyk (exh.)
Mrs. Anna Kobylanska
Ms. Magdalena Kosek
Mr. Mieckzyslaw Kozlowski
Mrs. Alicja Krawczyk
Mrs. Ewa Krynska-Borowska
Mr. Wojciech Ksiazek
Mrs. Jadwiga Kuczynska-Kwapisz
Mrs. Hanna Kuzma
Mr. Jacek Kwapisz
Ms. Katarzyna Kwiatkowska
Mrs. Maria Kwiecien
Ms. Iwona Magdziarz
Mr. Marian Magner
Mr. Tadeusz Majewski
Mrs. Beata Makuszynska
Mrs. Ewa Maliba
Mr. Bob Marek
Mr. Jozef Mendrun
Ms. Elzbieta Oleksiak
Mrs. Monika Orkan-Lecka
Mr. Zbigniew Palka
Mr. Jozef Placha
Mrs. Barbara Planta
Ms. Anna Poskrobro
Mrs. Hanna Pracharczyk
Mrs. Ewa Reczek
Mrs. Maria Rozwora
Mrs. Ewa Sekowska
Mr. Stanislaw Sienicki
Ms. Hanna Smolen
Mrs. Jadwiga Stepanow
Mrs. Wieslawa Szczepaniak-Maleszka
Ms. Anna Tomaszewska
Mr. Andrzej Urmanski
Mrs. Grazyna Walczak
Mrs. Malgorzata Walkiewicz
Mr. Jarek Wiazowski
Ms. Elizabeth Winship
Mrs. Anna Witarzewska
Ms. Joanna Witczak
Mrs. Jolanta Wojciechowska
Mrs. Teresa Zeyland
Ms. Danka Zielinska

Portugal

Mrs. Maria Bonifacio
Mrs. Maria Luise Leite
Mrs. Maria Fatima Lopes
Mrs. Maria Lucilia Martins
Mrs. Leonor Moniz Pereira
Mrs. Graca Morgado
Mrs. Fernanda Silva-Ladeira

Rumania

Mrs. Cristina Alexandru
Mrs. Mirela Arion
Mrs. Steluta Bageag
Ms. Antonela Ciupe
Mrs. Liliana Croitoru
Mr. Viorel lonascu
Ms. Anca Aurora Jarda
Mrs. Simona Lazea
Ms. Adriana Marin
Mrs. Maria Orghici
Mr. Vasile Preda
Mrs. Alina Rus

Russia

Ms. Natasha Baranova
Mrs. Natalia Belyakova
Mrs. Anna Chevtsova
Mrs. Elena Denissova
Mrs. Marina Emets
Mr. Alexandre Issakov
Mrs. Elena Jurepina
Mrs. Elena Keller
Mrs. Tatiana Krivoruchko
Mrs. Galina Kubanova
Mr. Vasiliy Mezrin
Mrs. Elena Nasibulova
Mrs. Lilja Plastunova
Mrs. Julia Razenkova
Ms. Lyudmila Roudalcova
Ms. Alla Sergeevna
Mrs. Nina Shalgan
Mrs. Elena Novikova (acc.)
Mr. Viacheslav Skoliapov
Mr. Vladimir Sokolov
Mrs. Elena Strebeleva
Mr. Sergej Vanchine
Mrs. Irina Zarubina

Slovak Republic

Mrs. Michaela Makovicova
Ms. Slavka Dorova
Ms. Erika Hrosarova
Mrs. Martina Kobolkova
Mr. Branislav Mamojka
Mrs. Elena Mendelova
Ms. Eva Tatarkova
Mrs. Vlasta Vlckova

Slovenia

Mr. Stane Florjancic
Mrs. Mojca Florjancic
Mr. Bogdan Podpecan
Mrs. Katarina Simnic

Spain

Mr. Mariano Del Valle Abad
Mrs. Maria Isabel Alonso Santiso (acc.)
Ms. Maria Forns Santacana
Mr. Luis Forns Ventura (acc.)
Mrs. Rosalia Fresteiro
Mr. Santiago Galvan Dominguez
Mrs. Inmaculada Corraliza Gomez (acc.)
Mr. Julian Garcia Villalobos
Ms. Merce Leonhardt Gallego
Mr. Javier Lopez Del Rio
Mrs. Maria Del Carmen Sanchez Baglietto (acc.)
Ms. Rosa Lucerga Revuelta
Mrs. Elena Gaston Lopez (acc.)
Mr. Juan Jose Martinez Gonzalez
Mrs. Julia Martin Cuerdo (acc.)
Ms. Maria Isabel Martinez Perez
Mrs. Fatima Martinez Perez (acc.)
Mr. Jose Antonio Munoz Sevilla
Mr. Manuel Oliver Breto
Mrs. Esther Ramiro Arcediano (acc.)
Ms. Fatima Sanchez Moreno
Mr. Remedios Sanchez Moreno (acc.)
Mr. Miquel Albert Soler Marti
Mrs. Joan Maria Soler Marti (acc.)
Ms. Isabel Tapia Martin
Mr. Felipe Torrecilla Delgado
Mrs. Maria Rosa Blazquez Cebriano (acc.)
Mrs. Griselda Tubau
Ms. Maria Jesus Vicente Mosquete

Sweden

Mr. Torsten Andersson
Mrs. Lena Annerborn
Mrs. Krystina Asarnoj
Mrs. Johanna Enqvist
Mr. Ake Eriksson
Mrs. Kerstin Fellenius
Mrs. Gunnel Franck
Mrs. Jenny Hammarlund
Mr. Gunnar Hemlin
Ms. Gunilla Jangdin
Mrs. Airi Karlsson
Mrs. Birgit Kruk
Mr. Stig-Ake Larsson
Mrs. Inger Lindgren-Anderson
Mrs. Lena Lowenhielm
Mr. Thomas Ragnarsson
Mrs. Lena Rosengren
Mrs. Mia Rundgren
Mr. Bengt Olof Sennero
Mrs. Gunilla Stenberg-Stuckey
Mr. Gunnar Stengarn
Mr. Ken Stuckey
Mr. Harry Svensson
Mrs. Eva Wallin

Switserland

Ms. Johanna Schwegler

Turkey

Mrs. Nurcan Badur
Mr. Bertan Badur (acc.)
Mrs. Hale Ergenc
Mrs. Emine Genc
Ms. Zerrin Goksin
Mr. Feyzullah Guler
Mr. Suleyman Mesut Karaatli
Ms. Guniz Salidkan
Mrs. Ayse Turan

United Kingdom

Mr. Chris Arter
Mrs. Tula Baxter
Mrs. Angela Beach
Mr. Tony Best
Mr. Paul Blenkhorn
Mrs. Roisin Burge
Mrs. Marianna Buultjens
Mrs. Susan Clamp
Ms. Susan Cook
Ms. Judith Oughton (acc.)
Mr. Gordon Dryden
Mr. Mark Ellwood (exh.)
Mr. Gareth Evans
Mr. Eamonn Fetton
Mrs. Katy Lam (acc.)
Mr. Mark Gray
Ms. Cheryl Irons
Mr. Geoff Jackman
Ms. Efrosyni Kellami
Mrs. Mary Lee
Mr. Colin Low
Mrs. Jill Low (acc.)
Mr. Brian MacManus
Mrs. Lindi MacWilliam
Mr. Steve McCall
Mr. Mike McLinden
Mr. Steve Minett
Mr. Robert Orr
Mr. John Ravenscroft
Ms. Diane Stacey
Mrs. Juliet Stone
Mrs. Lesley Talbot-Strettle
Mr. Kevin Tansley
Mrs. Sue Walker

Ukraine

Mr. Aleksander Belovsov
Mrs. Iryna Kostrobiy
Mrs. Ludmila Koval
Mr. Vasiliy F. Muzichenko
Mrs. Vira Remazhevska
Mr. Mikhail Shishmintsev
Mr. Rekichina Stanislav Spiridonovich

Yugoslavia

Ms. Branka Eskirovic
Mrs. Branka Jablan
Mr. Dejan Nikolic
Mr. Tihomir Nikolic


Back to the: [Table of contents ][5th European Conference Page ][ Home Page ]